A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester County, New York

Employee Directory

1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 32 of 234 constituents

Emily Abatecola

Administrative Assistant to the Office of College Counseling
College Counseling, Upper School

Dania Abu-Shaheen

Director of Institutional Communications & Publications
Administration, Marketing/Communications

Sonya Amon

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Staff, Upper School

Madge Anderson

MS Substitute; Coach
Physical Education/Athletics, Middle School, Upper School

Alin Andrei

Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Lower School, Physical Education/Athletics, Middle School, Upper School

Joanne Aventuro

Teacher, Grade 3
Lower School

Raquel Avila

Library Assistant
Library

John Barbella

Security
Buildings and Grounds

Kelly Ann Barker

Lower School Psychologist
Lower School, Student Support Services

Baptiste Bataille

French Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Jeffrey Bates

Director of College Counseling; Dean, Grade 12
Administration, College Counseling, Upper School

Lauren Behar

Art Teacher, Lower School
Art, Lower School

Tatum Bell

English Teacher, Upper School; Dean, Grade 9
English, Upper School

Emily Bennett

Mathematics Teacher, Upper School
Mathematics, Upper School

Marcie Berger

Mathematics Teacher, Upper School
Mathematics, Upper School

Ann Bez

Nurse
School Nurse

Stefano Bicknese

Associate Teacher, Lower School
Lower School

Catherine Bischoff

Director of STEAM; Science Teacher, Upper School
Administration, Science, Upper School

Virginia Black

Language Arts Teacher, Middle School
English, Middle School

Angelo Bove

Science Teacher, Upper School
Science, Upper School

Kaitlin Boyer

Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications
Staff, Marketing/Communications

Shanitra Brinson

Physical Education Teaching Fellow and Coach

Chisato Brittain

Admissions Greeter
Admissions, Staff

Patrice Brophy

Nurse
School Nurse

Roberto Bruno

Maintenance
Buildings and Grounds

Kimberly Brush

Lower School Substitute and After-School Clubs, Employee Childcare, and Extended Day Coordinator
Lower School, Staff

Anne Bueti

After School Nurse
School Nurse

Craig Burt

Science Teacher, Upper School; Dean, Grade 10
Science, Upper School

Keith Burton

Piano Teacher; Accompanist
Music

Pilar Bustamante

Spanish Teacher, Middle School
Modern Languages, Middle School

John Calandros

Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Lower School, Physical Education/Athletics, Middle School, Upper School

Esther Camacho

Spanish Teacher, Middle School
Modern Languages, Middle School
1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 32 of 234 constituents