A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester County, New York

Resource

There are no resources or collections to display

Employee Directory

1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 32 of 232 constituents

Emily Abatecola

Administrative Assistant to the Office of College Counseling
College Counseling, Upper School

Dania Abu-Shaheen

Director of Institutional Communications & Publications
Administration, Staff, Marketing/Communications

Sonya Amon

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Staff, Upper School

Alin Andrei

Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Lower School, Physical Education/Athletics, Middle School, Upper School

Julianne Arcamone

Associate Teacher, Lower School
Lower School

Joanne Aventuro

Teacher, Grade 3
Lower School

John Barbella

Security
Buildings and Grounds

Kelly Ann Barker

Lower School Psychologist
Lower School, Student Support Services

Baptiste Bataille

French Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Jeffrey Bates

Director of College Counseling; Dean, Grade 12
Administration, College Counseling, Upper School

Lauren Behar

Art Teacher, Lower School
Art, Lower School

Tatum Bell

English Teacher, Upper School; Dean, Grade 9
English, Upper School

Emily Bennett

Mathematics Teacher, Upper School; Engineering & Robotics
Mathematics, Upper School

Danielle Bensky

Dance Teacher
Middle School, Upper School, Drama and Dance

Marcie Berger

Mathematics Teacher, Upper School
Mathematics, Upper School

Andres Billy

Facilities
Buildings and Grounds

Catherine Bischoff

Director of STEAM; Science Teacher, Upper School
Administration, Lower School, Science, Middle School, Upper School

Virginia Black

Language Arts Teacher, Middle School
English, Middle School

Karen Blacks

Operations Manager
Buildings and Grounds

Mark Bortner

Science Teacher, Middle School
Science, Middle School

Angelo Bove

Science Teacher, Upper School
Science, Upper School

Kaitlin Boyer

Assistant Director of Marketing & Communications
Staff, Marketing/Communications

Lorraine Brimat-Smith

Administrative Assistant, Middle School
Staff, Middle School

Shanitra Brinson

Athletics Teaching Fellow and Coach

Patrice Brophy

Nurse
School Nurse

Kimberly Brush

Extended Day Assistant; LS Division Substitute
Lower School

Sean Buchanan

Maintenance and HVAC
Buildings and Grounds

Craig Burt

Science Teacher, Upper School; Dean, Grade 10
Science, Upper School

Keith Burton

Piano Teacher; Accompanist
Music

Pilar Bustamante

Spanish Teacher, Middle School
Modern Languages, Middle School

Patrick Cahill

Math Teacher, Upper School
Mathematics, Upper School

John Calandros

Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Lower School, Physical Education/Athletics, Middle School, Upper School
1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 32 of 232 constituents