A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester, New York

Employee Directory

< 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 > showing 129 - 160 of 230 constituents

Jourdan Layne

Class of 2015
Teacher, Grade 1
Lower School

Dallice Lazarus

Mathematics Teacher, Middle School
Mathematics, Middle School

Kailyn Lazarus

Assistant Teacher, Lower School

Jason Leath

Computer Science Teacher, Upper School; Humanities Teacher, Upper School
Computer Science, Upper School

Nicole Leath

Lower School Assistant Principal
Lower School

Heather Lentini

Teacher, Grade 1
Lower School

Rachel Levey

Upper School Psychologist
Student Support Services, Upper School

Melissa Liebowitz

Music Teacher, Lower School
Lower School, Music

Kerry Linderoth

Director of Sustainability; Science Teacher, Upper School & Middle School
Science, Middle School, Upper School

Kimberly Love

Librarian, Lower School
Library, Lower School

Pam MacAffer

Assistant Head for Finance & Operations
Administration, Business Office, Staff

Stephanie Madouros

Athletics Department Administrative Assistant
Staff

Amy Man

Social Studies Teacher, Middle School
Humanities/Social Studies, Middle School

Mary Marcell

Department Chair, Music; Music Teacher, Upper School
Music, Upper School

Sarah Marson

Yearbook Advisor
Upper School

Alex McCabe

Woodwind Teacher
Music

Julie McCrory

Class of 2003
Manager of Stewardship and Engagement
Advancement and Alumni Relations, Staff

Erin McDonald

Language Arts Teacher, Middle School
English, Middle School

Ray McGhee

Director, Fitness Center
Physical Education/Athletics

Tamara McKenna

Learning Specialist, Middle School; Study Skills Teacher, Middle School
Student Support Services, Middle School

Kaori McManus

Mathematics Teacher, Upper School
Mathematics, Upper School

Kelly Melandro

Manager of the Annual Fund
Advancement and Alumni Relations, Staff

José Benítez Meléndez

Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Stephanie Melgar

Technology Support Specialist
Information Technology, Staff

Annie Michel

French Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Marcia Mignon

Science Teacher, Middle School
Science, Middle School

Sebastian Mineo

Mathematics Teacher, Upper School
Mathematics, Upper School

Kyle Mitschele

Social Studies Teacher, Middle School
Humanities/Social Studies, Middle School

Angela Monti

Receptionist, Main Entrance
Staff

Ali Morgan

Director of Diversity and Inclusion; Humanities Teacher; Drama Teacher; Coach
Administration, Humanities/Social Studies, Drama and Dance

Binns Moss

Maintenance Supervisor
Buildings and Grounds

Marlana Moysak

Class of 2013
Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten
Lower School
< 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 > showing 129 - 160 of 230 constituents