A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester, New York

Employee Directory

< 1 5 6 7 8 > showing 193 - 224 of 228 constituents

Emily Russo

Administrative Assistant, Upper School
Staff, Upper School

Amanda Sackey

Science Teacher, Middle School
Science, Middle School

Lyvia Sage

French Teacher, Lower School & Middle School
Lower School, Modern Languages, Middle School

Rachel Schulte

Drama & Dance Department Chair; Drama Teacher
Middle School, Upper School, Drama and Dance

Gail Sestito

Makerspace Director; Science & Computer Science Teacher, Middle School
Science, Middle School, Upper School

Joanne Shang

Mandarin Chinese Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Pamela Sheehy

Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Timothy Silverman

Class of 1989
Middle School Counselor
Student Support Services, Middle School

Victoria Simmonds

Coach; Marketing & Communications Manager
Staff, Marketing/Communications

Debra Simpson

Science Teacher, Lower School
Lower School, Science

Charles Sliter

Humanities Teacher, Upper School
Humanities/Social Studies, Upper School

Jenny Smith

Coordinator of Physical Education Pre-K-12; Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Lower School, Physical Education/Athletics, Middle School, Upper School

Gary Solem

Art Teacher, Upper School
Art, Upper School

Jay Solis

IT Support Specialist
Information Technology, Staff

Ryan Song

Middle School Principal; Science Teacher, Middle School
Administration, Science, Middle School

Stacey Sotirhos

Lower School Principal
Administration

Heidi Southard

Head Athletic Trainer; Health Teacher, Upper School
Physical Education/Athletics, Science

Mary Staudmyer

Administrative Assistant, Lower School
Lower School, Staff

Betsy Stedman

Assistant Middle School Principal; Dean, Grade 6; Mathematics Teacher, Middle School
Mathematics, Middle School

Georgette Summers

Assistant Athletic Director; Health Teacher, Upper School; Coach
Physical Education/Athletics, Upper School

Rebecca Tenney

Nurse
School Nurse

Stephen Tofano

Manual Arts/3-D Design Teacher, Middle School
Art, Middle School

Peter Turner

Humanities Teacher, Upper School
Humanities/Social Studies, Upper School

Whitney Turner

Computer Science Teacher, Lower School
Lower School, Computer Science

Michael Verrino

Advancement Services Manager
Advancement and Alumni Relations, Staff

Elizabeth Walden

Admissions Interviewer
Admissions, Staff

Caroline Weihs

Assistant Teacher, Lower School
Lower School

Ethan White

Humanities Teacher, Upper School
Humanities/Social Studies, Upper School

Paul Wieman

AP Coordinator; Humanities Teacher, Upper School
Upper School

Ariana Wimpy

Student Billing Manager
Business Office, Staff

Melissa Wirth

Class of 1997
Manager of Alumni Relations; Coach
Advancement and Alumni Relations, Staff

David Yellen

Mathematics Teacher, Upper School
Mathematics, Upper School
< 1 5 6 7 8 > showing 193 - 224 of 228 constituents