A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester, New York

Employee Directory

< 1 4 5 6 7 8 > showing 161 - 192 of 228 constituents

Daniel Murray

Classics, Upper School; Coordinator of Global Studies
Classics, Upper School

Scott Nelson

Head of School
Administration

Julie Nuñez

Social Studies Teacher, Middle School
Humanities/Social Studies, Middle School

Meaghan O'Brien-Pollice

Science Teacher, Upper School
Science, Upper School

Brian O'Callaghan

Dean, Grade 5; Social Studies Teacher, Middle School
Humanities/Social Studies, Middle School

Vanessa Odenbach

Director of Marketing & Communications
Administration, Staff, Marketing/Communications

Charles Ogbonna

Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Lower School, Physical Education/Athletics, Middle School, Upper School

Thomas O'Grady

Director of the Field House
Staff

Caryn Olson

Teacher, Grade 4
Lower School

Janis Orzan

Purchasing Agent
Business Office, Staff

Katie O'Shaughnessey

Director of Academic Technology; Assistant Upper School Principal
Administration, Computer Science, Upper School

Nadia Padilla

Language Arts Teacher, Middle School
English, Middle School

Maggie Parker

Department Chair, Modern Languages; French Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Susan Peck

Department Chair, Mathematics, Middle School; Mathematics Teacher, Middle School
Mathematics, Middle School

Laurie Pinkham

Class of 1992
Assistant Director of Admissions, Lower School
Admissions, Lower School, Staff

Iain Pollock

Department Chair, English; English Teacher, Upper School
English, Upper School

Andrea Rackow

Math Specialist, Lower School
Lower School, Student Support Services

Jamie Radwan

Learning Specialist, Lower School
Lower School, Student Support Services

John Ragusa

Private Lesson Coordinator; Band Assistant; Trumpet Teacher
Music

Elvira Rebate

Spanish Teacher, Lower School & Upper School
Lower School, Modern Languages, Upper School

Nicole Regan

Nurse
School Nurse

Dion Reid

Associate Director of College Counseling; Dean of Financial Aid
College Counseling, Upper School

Nicole Reindel

Class of 2016
Administrative Assistant to the College Counseling Office
College Counseling, Upper School

Aimee Rinco

Associate Director of College Counseling
College Counseling, Upper School

Joshua Rivera

Class of 2015
Teaching Assistant - Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

Jac-que Robinson

PAC Technical Director
Staff, Drama and Dance

Stephen Rosabella

Maintenance
Buildings and Grounds

Maegen Rose

Librarian, Middle School
Library, Middle School

Lizanne Rosenzweig

Spanish Teacher, Middle School
Modern Languages, Middle School

Matthew Rosolen

Dean, Grades 7 & 8; Mathematics Teacher, Middle School
Mathematics, Middle School

Joseph Rue

Science Teacher, Upper School
Science, Upper School

Heather Russell

Mathematics Teacher, Middle School
Mathematics, Middle School
< 1 4 5 6 7 8 > showing 161 - 192 of 228 constituents