A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester, New York

Employee Directory

< 1 4 5 6 7 8 > showing 161 - 192 of 227 constituents

Nadia Padilla

Language Arts Teacher, Middle School
English, Middle School

Debra Pager

Director of Student Support Services; Psychologist, Lower School
Lower School, Staff, Student Support Services

Maggie Parker

Department Chair, Modern Languages; French Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Susan Peck

Department Chair, Mathematics, Middle School; Mathematics Teacher, Middle School
Mathematics, Middle School

Laurie Pinkham

Class of 1992
Assistant Director of Admissions, Lower School
Admissions, Lower School, Staff

Iain Pollock

Department Chair, English; English Teacher, Upper School
English, Upper School

Amanda Popoli

Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Physical Education

Barbara Prempeh

Consulting Counselor
Student Support Services

Arika Prime

Computer Science Teacher, Upper School
Upper School

Andrea Rackow

Math Specialist, Lower School
Lower School, Student Support Services

Jamie Radwan

Learning Specialist, Lower School
Lower School, Student Support Services

John Ragusa

Private Lesson Coordinator; Band Assistant; Trumpet Teacher
Music

Elvira Rebate

Spanish Teacher, Lower School & Upper School
Lower School, Modern Languages, Upper School

Gayle Regan

Nurse
School Nurse

Nicole Regan

Nurse
School Nurse

Dion Reid

Associate Director of College Counseling; Dean of Financial Aid
College Counseling, Upper School

Nicole Reindel

Class of 2016
Administrative Assistant to the College Counseling Office
College Counseling, Upper School

Joshua Rivera

Class of 2015
Teaching Assistant - Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Staff

Jac-que Robinson

PAC Technical Director
Staff, Drama and Dance

Maegen Rose

Librarian, Middle School
Library, Middle School

Lizanne Rosenzweig

Spanish Teacher, Middle School
Modern Languages, Middle School

Matthew Rosolen

Dean, Grades 7 & 8; Mathematics Teacher, Middle School
Mathematics, Staff, Middle School

Joseph Rue

Science Teacher, Upper School
Science, Upper School

Heather Russell

Mathematics Teacher, Middle School
Mathematics, Middle School

Emily Russo

Administrative Assistant, Upper School
Staff, Upper School

Amanda Sackey

Science Teacher, Middle School
Science, Middle School

Lyvia Sage

French Teacher, Lower School & Middle School
Lower School, Modern Languages, Middle School

Katie Sandling

Class of 2010
Science and Engineering Teacher, Upper School
Science, Upper School

Rachel Schulte

Dance and Public Speaking Teacher
Middle School, Upper School, Drama and Dance

Gail Sestito

Makerspace Director; Science & Computer Science Teacher, Middle School
Science, Middle School, Upper School

Joanne Shang

Mandarin Chinese Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Barbara Shea

Principal, Lower School
Administration, Lower School
< 1 4 5 6 7 8 > showing 161 - 192 of 227 constituents