A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester, New York

Faculty & Staff Directory

1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 32 of 211 constituents

Dania Abu-Shaheen

Editorial Director
Staff, Marketing/Communications

Alin Andrei

Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Lower School, Physical Education

Jay Araque

Maintenance
Staff, Buildings and Grounds

Julianne Arcamone

Assistant Teacher, Lower School

Laura Autera

Accounts Payable
Business Office, Staff

Joanne Aventuro

Teacher, Grade 3
Lower School

John Barbella

Security
Staff, Buildings and Grounds

Baptiste Bataille

French Teacher, Upper School
Modern Languages, Upper School

Jeffrey Bates

Director of College Counseling; Dean, Grade 12
Administration, College Counseling, Upper School

Dion Beard

Director of Facilities
Staff, Buildings and Grounds

Lauren Behar

Art Teacher, Lower School
Art, Lower School

Tatum Bell

English Teacher, Upper School
English, Upper School

Emily Bennett

Mathematics Teacher, Upper School; Engineering & Robotics
Mathematics, Upper School

Marcie Berger

Mathematics Teacher, Upper School
Mathematics, Upper School

Angie Bilotta

Administrative Assistant, Facilities
Staff, Buildings and Grounds

Catherine Bischoff

STEAM Coordinator; Science Teacher, Upper School
Lower School, Science, Middle School, Upper School

Virginia Black

Language Arts Teacher, Middle School
English, Middle School

Mark Bortner

Science Teacher, Middle School
Science, Middle School

Lorraine Brimat-Smith

Administrative Assistant, Middle School
Staff, Middle School

Robert Brody

Director of Finance
Administration, Business Office

Anthony Buccheri

Maintenance
Staff, Buildings and Grounds

Sean Buchanan

Maintenance and HVAC
Staff, Buildings and Grounds

Craig Burt

Science Teacher, Upper School
Science, Upper School

Keith Burton

Piano Teacher; Accompanist
Music

Jaclyn Butera

Dean of Student Life / Counselor, Upper School; Upper School Advisor Program Coordinator
Student Support Services, Upper School

Liam Cahill

Administrative Assistant, College Counseling
College Counseling, Upper School

John Calandros

Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Lower School, Physical Education

Esther Camacho

Spanish Teacher, Middle School
Modern Languages, Middle School

Ellen Cartwright

Dean, Grades 7 & 8; Director & Teacher Middle School Study Skills Program
Middle School

Gil Castagna

Physical Education Teacher; Coach
Lower School, Physical Education

Sandra Castagna

Teacher, Grade 2
Lower School

Andrea Catalano

Assistant Teacher, Lower School
Lower School
1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 32 of 211 constituents