A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester County, New York

Resource

There are no resources or collections to display

Alumni Athletes

BASEBALL

Jon Suero '20, Muhlenberg College

Owen Coady ’19, University of Pennsylvania

Joe Burns ’17, University of Chicago

Enzo Stefanoni ’17, Harvard University

Tyler Fernandez ’14, Cornell University

Zack Tax '10, Columbia University

Josh Carter '98,  Muhlenberg College

FENCING

Hanna Kopitis ’17, Haverford College

Madeline Gallagher ’14, Notre Dame

Brian Hartman '95, Duke University

GOLF

Kate Weiss ’15, Amherst College

Theo Humphrey ’14, Vanderbilt University

Summer Kitahara ’14, Carnegie Mellon University

Connor McDade '09, University of Richmond

Ryan Coughlin '08, University of Notre Dame

SAILING

Cate Mollerus ’17, Yale University

Haley Shea ’15, Georgetown University

Matthew Mollerus '13, Harvard University

Andrew Mollerus '12, Harvard University

Reid Secondo '12, Brown Sailing
 

SPRINT FOOTBALL

Conrad Crakes ’19, University of Pennsylvania

Justin Mandell ’19, Cornell University

Reed Connor ’16, University of Pennsylvania

Peter Sanchez ’16, Cornell University

TENNIS

Sena Selby '20, Claremont McKenna College

Austin Hearst ’15, Brown University

Avery Wagman ’14, Amherst College

Steven Vogl '08, Indiana University

BASKETBALL

Alana Jones '20, Wesleyan University

Shane Regan '20, Wesleyan University

Emily Moran ’17, Franklin & Marshall College

Tara Berger ’15, Wesleyan University

Carolyn Binder '13, Played professionally in Ireland for Trinity Meteors, Columbia University

Stephanie Binder '11, Johns Hopkins University

Pamela Coakley '01, Muhlenberg College

FIELD HOCKEY

Kaela Smith '21, Williams College

Elizabeth Friedberg '20, Cornell University

Olivia Friedberg '20, Cornell University

Charlotte Cooper ’16, Williams College

Emily Duarte ’15, Harvard University

Emma Santucci ’15, Williams College

Clare McClintock '13, Harvard University

ICE HOCKEY

Grant Savage '00- Colby Hockey
 

LACROSSE

Liam McLane '20, Duke University

Charlotte Price '20, Middlebury College

Will Dodge ’18, Colby College

Thomas Chai ’17, University of Pennsylvania

Taylor Regan ’17, University of Virginia

Justin Weissman ’16, Franklin and Marshall College

Julia Massaro ’15, Stanford University

Riley van den Broek ’15, Williams College

Zoe Verni ’15, Brown University

Michael Farber ’14, Harvard University

Tyler Miller ’14, Cornell University

SOCCER

Juliet Grasso '20, Fairfield University

Liz Mastoloni ’16, University of Rochester

Taylor Washington '11, Nashville SC, George Mason University

Tommy Gasparini '07, Princeton University 

SQUASH

Ashley Hatstadt '21, Cornell University

Catherine Kimmel ’17, Brown University

Carl Shuck ’16, Williams College

Caroline Kimmel ’15, Stanford University

Blair Endresen Metraille '96, Harvard Squash

Loren Smith Dinger '96, Yale Squash
 

TRACK AND FIELD

Isabel Stronski '20, Brown University

Robert Fox '20, Columbia University

Julian Martelly '19, Dartmouth College

Jackson Broadwolf ’18, Washington University in St. Louis

Daniel De Leon ’18, Occidental College

Elena Kim '17, Pomona College

Obosa Ogbeide ’17, Leigh University

Jack McPhail '16, Colgate University

Jinjer Pearce ’16, Cornell University

Sabrina Piccinini ’16, Franklin and Marshall College

Jimmy Sandling '16, University of Miami

Catherine Walker ’16,  Middlebury College

Christine Campisi ’15, Washington University in St. Louis

Julie Shanus '13, University of Pennsylvania

CROSS COUNTRY

Arly Rodriguez '21, Bowdoin College

Isa Stronski ‘20, Brown University

Connor Marrs '19, Bowdoin College

Elena Kim ’17, Pomona College

Brian Araque ’16, Bard College

Tyler Fernandez ’14, Cornell University

FOOTBALL

Charlie Allen '21, Bowdoin College

Phil Kimmel '21, University of Chicago

RJ Thalheimer-Santamaria '21, Washington & Lee University

Cullen Coleman '20, Northwestern University

Allan Houston III ’19, Brown University

Cam Coleman ’19, Columbia University

Franklin Hong ’19, University of Rochester

Malcolm Brydson ’19, Union College

Nick Owens ’19, Williams College

Evander Jackson ’17, Trinity College

Jared Jones ’17, Amherst College

Matthew Farber ’16, Harvard University

Ryan Wolitzer ’16, Duke University

Hannes Bohning '13, Stanford University

Josh Carter '98, Muhlenberg College

ROWING

Nicolas Briano '21, Tufts University

Jane Reynolds ’19, University of Pennsylvania

Malcolm Nash ’15, Brown University

Bonnie Marcus ’14, Brown University

Christina McClintock '08, Harvard University

SOFTBALL

Kristen Brown ’17, Gordon College

Melanie Mandell ’16, Middlebury College

Sydney Ginsberg ’14, Yale University

SWIMMING

Reilly McManus '19, Carnegie Mellon University

Sabrina Vumbacco ’19, Bucknell University

WRESTLING

George Matelich '14, Washington & Lee University

Adlee Fayyaz '09, New York University