A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester, New York

Coach Directory

Madge Anderson

Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Track; Assistant Coach Varsity Cross Country

Alin Andrei

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Soccer; Assistant Coach Girls' Varsity Squash; Middle School Coach, Boys' Soccer and Squash

Anna Ausanio

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Golf

Brendan Barile

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Basketball; Head Coach Girls' JV Soccer; Assistant Coach Varsity Cross Country; Middle School Coach, Cross Country, Boys' Basketball, Baseball

Baptiste Bataille

Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Basketball

Jack Booth

Head Varsity Coach, Girls' Soccer

Shanitra Brinson

Head Varsity Coach, Softball; Assistant Varsity Coach, Girls' Basketball; Assistant JV Coach, Girls' Soccer

John Calandros

Head Coach, Football; Assistant Coach Varsity Track & Field; Middle School Coach, Football, Boys' Basketball, Baseball

Gil Castagna

Assistant Coach, Varsity Girls' Ice Hockey, Assistant Coach, Varsity Sailing; Middle School Coach, Boys' Soccer, Ice Hockey, Boys' Lacrosse

Matthew Chapnick

Head Coach, Boys' JV Squash

James Cole

Assistant Varsity Coach, Football


William Colombo

Head Coach, Varsity Baseball; Boys' JV Basketball Coach

Darien Cruté

Boys' JV Basketball Coach

Skyler Daniello

Assistant Coach, Varsity & Middle School Baseball

Beatrice DeSabatino

Coach, MS Fencing

Patrick Early

Assistant Coach, Varsity Fencing

Frank Effinger

Middle School Coach, Soccer, Ice Hockey, Boys' Lacrosse

Clematis Everett

Assistant Coach, Varsity Field Hockey

Pam Farber

Head Coach, JV Field Hockey; Assistant Varsity Coach, Girls' Golf; Varsity Coach, Girls' Basketball; Middle School Coach Field Hockey, Basketball, Girls' Lacrosse

Brett Farson

Head Coach, Varsity Boys' Ice Hockey

Anthony Felice

Assistant Coach, Varsity Boys' Ice Hockey

Milt Ferrar

Coach, MS Girls' B Basketball

Natalie Grainger

Coach, Varsity Girls' Squash

Dan Hannon

Assistant Coach, Varsity Football; Assistant varsity Coach, Track & Field

Olivia Islami

Assistant Varsity Field Hockey Coach

Sanjay Jeeva

Coach, Varsity Girls' Squash

Nic Judson

Head Coach, Varsity Sailing

Richard Knazik

Head Coach, Varsity Wrestling; Middle School Coach Football, Wrestling, Boys' Lacrosse

George Lambrect

Assistant Coach, JV Football, Track & Field; Middle School Coach, Football

Lume Landman

Coach, Varsity Boys' Squash; Coach, MS Boys' Squash

Anne Lapery

Assistant Coach, Girls' JV Basketball

Jason Leath

Assistant Varsity Coach, Boys' Golf

Alex MacAffer

Assistant Coach, Varsity & Middle School Baseball

Sergio Martin

Coach, Varsity Boys' Squash

Kyle Mitschele

Assistant Varsity Coach, Fencing

Ali Morgan

Middle School Coach, Tennis

Stanley Morris

JV Coach, Boys' Soccer; Assistant Coach, Track & Field

Hidalgo Nagashima

Head Varsity Coach, Girls' Golf; Assistant Varsity Caoch, Wrestling; JV Coach, Football

Scotty Nails

Head Varsity Coach, Girls' Golf; Head Varsity Coach Girls' Basketball

Brian O'Callaghan

Head Varsity Coach, Boys' Lacrosse

Charles Ogbonna

Head Varsity Coach, Boys' Track & Field, Assistant Varsity Coach, Football

Trinity Sells

Assistant JV Coach, Field Hockey; Assistant Varsity Coach, Boys' Basketball, Boys' JV Basketball Coach, MS Field Hockey, Boys' Basketball, Tennis

Kelsey Shea

Assistant Varsity Coach, Girls' Tennis

Tim Shea

Head Varsity Coach, Boys' Tennis

Charles Sliter

Assistant Varsity Coach, Girls' Lacrosse

Jenny Smith

Head Varsity Coach, Girls' Tennis; Assistant Varsity Coach, Girls' Soccer

Peter Smith

Assistant Varsity Coach, Boys' Ice Hockey, Head JV Coach, Boys' Tennis

Timothy Smith

Assistant Coach, Varsity Boys’ Lacrosse

Gary Solem

Assistant Varsity Coach, Boys' Soccer, JV Coach, Boys' Squash, Assistant Varsity Coach, Boys' Tennis

Georgette Summers

Head Varsity Coach, Field Hockey, Girls' Lacrosse

Torey Thomas

Head Coach, Girls' JV Basketball

Troy Thomas

Head Coach, JV B Boys' Basketball

Frank Valente

Assistant JV Coach, Boys' Tennis

Ethan White

Head Varsity Coach, Cross Country

Melissa Wirth

MS Coach, Girls' Lacrosse

Jessica Zimmerman

Head Varsity Coach, Girls' Ice Hockey; Assistant Varsity Coach, Girls' Lacrosse; MS Coach, Girls' Soccer, Ice Hockey, Girls' Lacrosse