A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester County, New York

Coach Directory

Angela Acevedo

Assistant Coach, Varsity Fencing

Madge Anderson

Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Track & Field; Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Indoor Track & Field; Assistant Coach, Varsity Cross Country; Assistant Coach, Middle School Cross Country

Alin Andrei

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Soccer; Assistant Coach Girls' Varsity Squash; Coach, Boys' Middle School Soccer; Assistant Coach Middle School Squash

Jack Booth

Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Soccer; Coach, Girls' Middle School Soccer

Jaena Bradley

Assistant Coach, Middle School Softball

Shanitra Brinson

Head Coach, Varsity Softball; Assistant Coach, Girls' JV Soccer; Assistant Coach, Girls' Varsity Basketball; Coach, Girls' Middle School Soccer; Assistant Coach, Girls' Middle School Basketball; Coach, Girls' Middle School Softball

John Calandros

Head Coach, Varsity Football; Assistant Coach, Varsity Track & Field; Assistant Coach, Middle School Football; Head Coach, Middle School Boys' Basketball; Head Coach, Middle School Baseball

Gil Castagna

Assistant Coach, Boys' JV Soccer; Assistant Coach, Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey; Assistant Coach, Varsity Sailing; Coach, Boys' Middle School Soccer; Assistant Coach, Middle School Ice Hockey; Coach, Boys' Middle School Lacrosse

Matthew Chapnick

Assistant Coach, Boys' JV Squash; Assistant Coach, Varsity Volleyball; Head Coach, Boys' JV Tennis

Dean Chiapparelli

Head Coach, JV Baseball

Nicola Clarkson

Head Coach, Varsity Sailing; Assistant Coach, JV Field Hockey; Coach, Middle School Field Hockey; Head Coach, Girls' Middle School Basketball

William Colombo

Head Coach, Varsity Baseball; Assistant Coach, Middle School Football

Ian Coupe

Assistant Coach, Boys' JV Soccer; Assistant Coach, JV Baseball

Gabrielle Cox

Assistant Coach, Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey; Assistant Coach, Middle School Ice Hockey

Skyler Daniello

Assistant Coach, Varsity Baseball; Coach, Middle School Baseball

Beatrice DeSabatino

Coach, Middle School Fencing

Jeff Desir

Head Coach, Boys' JV Basketball; Assistant Coach, Boys' Middle School Basketball

Alexi Donnelly

Head Coach, Varsity Volleyball; Assistant Coach, JV Volleyball; Assistant Coach, MS Volleyball A; Assistant Coach, Girls' Varsity Basketball; Assistant Coach, Girls' Middle School Basketball

Patrick Early

Assistant Coach, Varsity Fencing

Frank Effinger

Assistant Coach, Boys' JV Ice Hockey; Coach, Boys' Middle School Soccer; Head Coach, Middle School Ice Hockey; Coach, Boys' Middle School Lacrosse

Clematis Everett

Assistant Coach, Varsity Field Hockey

Billy Falatko

Pam Farber

Head Coach, JV Field Hockey; Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Golf; Assistant Coach, Middle School Field Hockey; Assistant Coach, Girls' Middle School Lacrosse

Anthony Felice

Assistant Coach, Boys' Junior Varsity Ice Hockey; Assistant Coach, Middle School Ice Hockey

Charlotte Fleishman

Assistant Coach, Girls' Varsity Lacrosse

Steve Forzaglia

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey

Keith Gelardi

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Basketball

Jared Jones

Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Basketball

Richard Knazik

Head Coach, Varsity Wrestling; Head Coach, JV Football; Assistant Coach, Middle School Football; Assistant Coach, Middle School Wrestling; Coach, Boys' Middle School Lacrosse

Alexis Lambrecht

Head Coach, JV Volleyball; Coach, Middle School Volleyball; Assistant Coach, Girls' Track & Field; Coach, Middle School Fencing

George Lambrecht

Assistant Coach, JV Football; Assistant Coach, Varsity Track & Field; Assistant Coach, Varsity Indoor Track & Field; Assistant Coach, Middle School Cross Country

Elani Landman

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Squash; Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Squash; Head Coach, Boys' JV Squash; Assistant Coach, Middle School Field Hockey; Assistant Coach, Middle School Squash; Head Coach, 5/6 Field Hockey; Assistant Coach, Middle School Tennis

Jason Leath

Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Golf

Kyle Mitschele

Head Coach, Varsity Fencing

Ali Morgan

Head Coach, Middle School Tennis

Stanley Morris

Head Coach, Boys' JV Soccer; Assistant Coach, Track & Field; Coach, Boys' Middle School Soccer; Assistant Coach, Boys' Middle School Basketball

Hidalgo Nagashima

Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Golf; Assistant Coach, Varsity Wrestling; Assistant Coach, Varsity Football; Head Coach, Middle School Wrestling; Head Coach, 5/6 Football

Richie Nagashima

Assistant Coach, 5/6 Football; Assistant Coach, Middle School Baseball A/B

Brian O'Callaghan

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Lacrosse

Charles Ogbonna

Head Coach, Boys' Indoor Track & Field; Head Coach, Boys' Track & Field; Assistant Coach, Varsity Football; Head Coach, Middle School Football; Assistant Coach, Girls' Middle School Basketball

Maximo Pérez

Assistant Coach, Varsity Cross Country;

Tim Powell

Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Lacrosse; Assistant Coach, Boys' Middle School Lacrosse

Alex Raynor

Assistant Coach, Middle School Football; Assistant Coach, 5/6 Football; Head Coach, Middle School Wrestling; Assistant Coach, Varsity Wrestling

Joshua Rivera

Assistant Coach, Varsity Fencing

Trinity Sells

Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Basketball; Assistant Coach, Boys' JV Basketball; Assistant Coach, Boys' Middle School Basketball; Assistant Coach, Varsity Cross Country; Assistant Coach, Girls' JV Tennis; Head Coach, Middle School Cross Country; Coach, Boys' Middle School Basketball; Coach, Middle School Tennis

Kelsey Shea

Assistant Coach, Girls' Varsity Tennis

Tim Shea

Head Coach, Boys' Varsity Tennis

Jenny Smith

Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Tennis; Assistant Coach, Girls' Varsity Soccer; Head Coach, Girls' Middle School Basketball; Head Coach, Middle School Tennis

Peter Smith

Head Coach, Girls' JV Tennis; Head Coach, Boys' JV Ice Hockey; Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey

Gary Solem

Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Soccer; Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Tennis; Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Squash

Ryan Song

Head Coach, Varsity Cross Country; Assistant Coach, Varsity Indoor Track

Brittany Soto

Head Coach, Girls' JV Soccer

Rob Striar

Assistant Coach, Boys' Varsity Ice Hockey

Georgette Summers

Head Coach, Varsity Field Hockey; Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Lacrosse

Lily Taylor-French

Assistant Coach, Middle School Squash, Boys' Varsity Squash, Girls' Varsity Squash

Troy Thomas

Assistant Coach, Varsity Football; Assistant Coach, Boys' JV Basketball; Head Coach, Boys' Middle School Basketball; Coach, Middle School Baseball; Assistant Coach, Boys' Track & Field

Adele Tombline

Assistant Coach, JV Volleyball; Assistant Coach, Middle School Volleyball

Russell Tombline

Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Basketball; Assistant Coach, Varsity Softball; Head Coach, Middle School Volleyball; Assistant Coach, Girls' Middle School Basketball; Coach, Girls' Middle School Softball

Frank Valente

Assistant Coach, Boys' JV Tennis

Melissa Wirth

Head Coach, Girls' Middle School Lacrosse

George Zappier

Assistant Coach, Varsity Baseball

Jessica Zimmerman

Head Coach, Girls' Varsity Ice Hockey; Assistant Coach, Girls' Varsity Softball; Coach, Girls' Middle School Soccer; Assistant Coach, Middle School Ice Hockey; Head Coach, Middle School Softball