A Pre-Kindergarten - Grade 12 co-educational independent day school in Westchester County, New York

2023 Varsity Fall Sports Awards

Congratulations to the RCDS Wildcats on a tremendous fall season! The Varsity Fall Sports Awards ceremony was held in the Performing Arts Center on Monday, November 13.

Athletics Spirit Award: Dorel Dunkley ’25

Boys’ Cross Country

FAA All-League First Team: Jack de Haan ’24
FAA All-League Second Team: Esaias Gonzalez ‘25
NYSAIS Individual Qualifier for the NYS Federation Championship: Jack de Haan ‘24

Coaches Award: Varun Kolluri ’24
Wildcat Award: Jack de Haan ’24
2024 Captains: Miles Dinger ’26, Esaias Gonzalez ’25, Luke Stronski ’25

Girls’ Cross Country

FAA All-League First Team: Cleo Saltz ‘24
 
Coaches Award: Lauren Slovin ’25
Wildcat Award: Cleo Saltz ’24    
2024 Captains: Taeko Fueno ’25, Lauren Slovin ’25, Selena Zhang ’26

Field Hockey

2023 NYSAIS Champions

All-NEPSAC: Natalia Kochut ’24 
All-NEPSAC Honorable Mention: Grace Allen ‘24
WNEPSFHA All-Star: Julia Heintz ‘25, Clare Keating ‘26 

Westchester/Putnam Field Hockey All-Star Honorable Mention: Natalia Kochut '24

Coaches Award: Grace Allen ‘24
Wildcat Award: Natalia Kochut ‘24
2024 Captains: Dorel Dunkley ‘25, Julia Heintz ‘25, Clare Keating ‘26

Football

2023 MIFL Champions

MIFL All-League First Team: Cole Denson '24, Amir Hogans '26, Blake James '25, Patrick Leonard '24, Trey Stevens '24, Luca Strazzini '24
MIFL All-League Second Team: Buck Coquillette '24, Nick Vlasto '24

Westchester/Putnam Football All-Star First Team: Cole Denson '24
Westchester/Putnam Football All-Star Second Team: Trey Stevens '24
Westchester/Putnam Football All-Star Honorable Mention: Patrick Leonard '24

Coaches Award: Trey Stevens ’24
Wildcat Award: Cole Denson ’24
2024 Captains: Blake James ’25, Colin Lauri ’25, Zander Stempel ’25

Boys’ Soccer

FAA All-League First Team: Jonah Gurion ’24
FAA All-League Second Team: Luis Gutierrez ’25
FAA Honorable Mention: Max Garcia-Tunon ’24
WNEPSA All-Star: Jonah Gurion ’24, Sameer Hirani ’24
NEPSAC All-Star: Jonah Gurion '24, Sameer Hirani ’24

Coaches Award: Sameer Hirani ’24
Wildcat Award: Jonah Gurion ’24
2024 Captains: Alex Gurion ’26, Luis Gutierrez ’25, Matt Jachman ’25, Chris Yepes ’25

Girls’ Soccer

FAA All-League First Team: Lily Smith ’25, Caro Stronski ’27
FAA All-League Second Team: Romi Schreiber ’24
FAA Honorable Mention: Liz Kavanagh ’24
WNEPSA All-Star: Romi Schreiber ’24, Lily Smith ’25

Coaches Award: Romi Schreiber ’24
Wildcat Award: Lily Smith ’25
2024 Captains: Mary Grace Eubanks ’25, Lily Smith ’25

Varsity Volleyball

FAA All-League Second Team: Cate Tucker ’24
FAA Honorable Mention: Madison Haft-Abromovitch ’24
NEPSAC All-Star Honorable Mention: Autumn Tombline ’25

Coaches Award: Autumn Tombline ’25
Wildcat Award: Gabriela Schlumberger ’25
2024 Captains: Gabriela Schlumberger ’25, Autumn Tombline ’25

Congratulations, Wildcats!